Brontoforumus Archive

Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
Advanced search  

News:


This board has been fossilized.
You are reading an archive of Brontoforumus, a.k.a. The Worst Forums Ever, from 2008 to early 2014.  Registration and posting (for most members) has been disabled here to discourage spambots from taking over.  Old members can still log in to view boards, PMs, etc.

The new message board is at http://brontoforum.us.

Pages: 1 ... 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 ... 42

Author Topic: The DAWWWWW thread  (Read 61590 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Mongrel

  • Emoticon Knight-Errant
  • kodePunc Team
  • Tested
  • *
  • Karma: -65340
  • Posts: 17029
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #680 on: October 21, 2012, 07:49:31 AM »

Logged

Esperath

  • chesse nab
  • Tested
  • Karma: 26
  • Posts: 1222
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #681 on: October 22, 2012, 10:51:46 AM »



Air Bud: Kitten Capoodle
Logged

Büge

  • won't give you fleaz
  • Tested
  • Karma: -65304
  • Posts: 10062
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #682 on: October 28, 2012, 01:02:54 PM »

Logged

R^2

  • Not in the game.
  • Tested
  • Karma: -61931
  • Posts: 5164
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #683 on: October 29, 2012, 05:52:33 AM »

Press Z or R twice!
Logged

Büge

  • won't give you fleaz
  • Tested
  • Karma: -65304
  • Posts: 10062
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #684 on: November 02, 2012, 11:12:15 AM »

Logged

Ted Belmont

  • Tested
  • Karma: 50
  • Posts: 3447
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #685 on: November 09, 2012, 09:42:42 AM »

This corgi does not wish to be removed from its box:

小箱だけど コーギー男爵
Logged

Beat Bandit

  • be entranced by my sexy rhythm
  • High-Bullshit
  • Tested
  • Karma: -65418
  • Posts: 4293
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #686 on: November 09, 2012, 10:19:23 AM »

Logged

Beat Bandit

  • be entranced by my sexy rhythm
  • High-Bullshit
  • Tested
  • Karma: -65418
  • Posts: 4293
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #687 on: November 13, 2012, 10:22:23 AM »

Logged

Mongrel

  • Emoticon Knight-Errant
  • kodePunc Team
  • Tested
  • *
  • Karma: -65340
  • Posts: 17029
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #688 on: November 17, 2012, 05:44:24 PM »

Logged

Mongrel

  • Emoticon Knight-Errant
  • kodePunc Team
  • Tested
  • *
  • Karma: -65340
  • Posts: 17029
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #689 on: November 27, 2012, 09:58:32 PM »

Logged

McDohl

  • Pika-boo
  • Tested
  • Karma: 27
  • Posts: 4379
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #690 on: November 28, 2012, 10:28:30 AM »

He looks so happy on his birthday.
Logged

Beat Bandit

  • be entranced by my sexy rhythm
  • High-Bullshit
  • Tested
  • Karma: -65418
  • Posts: 4293
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #691 on: November 30, 2012, 12:07:05 PM »

Logged

Esperath

  • chesse nab
  • Tested
  • Karma: 26
  • Posts: 1222
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #692 on: November 30, 2012, 05:21:59 PM »



is a dead ringer for

Logged

Büge

  • won't give you fleaz
  • Tested
  • Karma: -65304
  • Posts: 10062
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #693 on: December 09, 2012, 10:28:19 AM »

Logged

Cthulhu-chan

  • Tested
  • Karma: 10
  • Posts: 2036
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #694 on: December 09, 2012, 10:51:30 AM »

#10: Old Man of the Sea
Logged

François

  • Huh.
  • Tested
  • Karma: 83
  • Posts: 3313
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #695 on: December 09, 2012, 11:59:51 AM »

cat heaven

also known as

mouse hell
Logged

Esperath

  • chesse nab
  • Tested
  • Karma: 26
  • Posts: 1222
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #696 on: December 09, 2012, 12:14:22 PM »

also known as cat pee hell
Logged

Beat Bandit

  • be entranced by my sexy rhythm
  • High-Bullshit
  • Tested
  • Karma: -65418
  • Posts: 4293
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #697 on: December 09, 2012, 12:19:51 PM »

I have never cared about where I would one day live until now.
Logged

Büge

  • won't give you fleaz
  • Tested
  • Karma: -65304
  • Posts: 10062
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #698 on: December 09, 2012, 12:35:18 PM »

Seriously, it's like that one comic that Disposable Ninja made.

Hey Disposable Ninja! Make more comics!
Logged

Catloaf

  • Tested
  • Karma: 14
  • Posts: 1740
    • View Profile
Re: The DAWWWWW thread
« Reply #699 on: December 09, 2012, 02:05:36 PM »

I hope those cats are getting enough vitamins/minerals in there diets.  One would think an all-seafood diet wouldn't be rich in certain vital amino acids, and there can't be that many rodents or small birds in a place with that many cats.  Also, with cats being the territorial creatures with the habit of killing even more when they're well fed, I would think that a true "cat heaven" would give them more space than that.  I also kinda hope that at least a certain amount of the population is getting neutered/spayed, I mean, with such a high population already and no predators the resources can't likely sustain many more than what the fishermen are already giving them...

Oh, god!  I just imagined a dead cat attracting crows...Which didn't last long themselves.

...Leave it to me to look at the downside of such a wonderfully magical place and ruin the mood.

I'd been sorta planning a trip to Japan next summer, I think need to visit this place while there if it's at all possible.
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 30 31 32 33 34 [35] 36 37 38 39 40 ... 42